Deputy Sheriff Brantley Nolan

Deputy Sheriff Brantley Nolan

Union Parish Sheriff's Department, Louisiana

End of Watch Friday, November 21, 1986

Add to My Heroes

Brantley Nolan

Deputy Sheriff Brantley Nolan suffered a fatal heart attack during the vehicle pursuit of an armed juvenile suspect.

The juvenile was apprehended after blocking his vehicle in Bernice.

Deputy Nolan had served with the Union Parish Sheriff's Department for two years. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, and one grandson.

Bio

  • Age 38
  • Tour 2 years
  • Badge UP-8

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Not available
  • Offender Not available

juvenile offender, vehicle pursuit