California Highway Patrol, California
End of Watch Tuesday, December 17, 1935
Add to My HeroesCharles H. Nissen
Officer Nissen was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a traffic violator.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Not available
- Offender Not available