Patrolman Kermit Leonard Nipple

Clarksville Police Department, Tennessee

End of Watch Sunday, September 9, 1945

Add to My Heroes

Kermit Leonard Nipple

Patrolman Nipple was killed during an early morning fire at a laundromat on 3rd Street. He was standing in a doorway when a wall collapsed on him.

Bio

  • Age 35
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Fire

fire