Chief Bailiff Lewis Thomas Hailey

Nassau County Sheriff's Office, Florida

End of Watch Tuesday, September 15, 1992

Add to My Heroes

Lewis Thomas Hailey

Chief Bailiff was killed in an automobile accident while transporting papers from the Nassau County Courthouse to the sheriff's office in Callahan, Florida.

Chief Bailiff had served with the agency for 25 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 56
  • Tour 25 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash