Corporal Benjamin T. Newman

Corporal Benjamin T. Newman

Idaho State Police, Idaho

End of Watch Saturday, March 3, 1962

Add to My Heroes

Benjamin T. Newman

Corporal Newman suffered a fatal heart attack after helping a couple push their car out of a large snow drift. He had been working around the clock assisting motorists with stalled cars on State Highway 33 following a major snow storm.
Corporal Newman had been with the agency for 14 years.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 14 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand