Chief of Police George Nettleingham
Hoisington Police Department, Kansas
End of Watch Friday, November 29, 1968
Add to My HeroesGeorge Nettleingham
Chief Nettleingham suffered a fatal heart attack while directing emergency operations at the scene of a fire at a cafe on Thanksgiving night.
Bio
- Age 49
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack