Deputy Sheriff William B. "Bill" Neill

White Pine County Sheriff's Office, Nevada

End of Watch Wednesday, March 30, 1955

Add to My Heroes

William B. "Bill" Neill

Deputy Neill was killed in a head-on collision on Highway 50 while returning to Ely while on patrol. The driver of the other car was also killed in the accident.
Deputy Neill was survived by his wife, daughter and two sons.

Bio

  • Age 49
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash