New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Friday, February 1, 1935
Add to My HeroesGeorge Nadler
Sergeant George Nadler was killed in an explosion at 7:55 a.m. at Livingston and Hoyt Streets during an investigation while assigned to the Emergency Services Unit.
He began his career in law enforcement at a young age and had served with the NYPD for 21 years when he was killed.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 21 years
- Badge 781
Incident Details
- Cause Explosion