North Little Rock Police Department, Arkansas
End of Watch Friday, November 22, 1929
Add to My HeroesFrank Neighbors
Patrolman Frank Neighbors was struck and killed by a motorcycle while he was on foot patrol.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle