Corporal Harold F. Myers

Corporal Harold F. Myers

New York State Police, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, December 19, 1950

Add to My Heroes

Harold F. Myers

Corporal Myers was killed when the patrol vehicle he was a passenger in was stuck by a vehicle that had crossed the yellow lines into oncoming traffic for an unknown reason.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand