San Fernando Police Department, California
End of Watch Tuesday, October 7, 1930
Add to My HeroesBenjamin Mushaney
Officer Mushaney was shot and killed when he responded to a domestic violence call. The suspect exited the house when Officer Mushaney arrived and shot him. The suspect was shot and killed by other officers who responded to the scene.
Officer Mushaney had been with the agency for 6 years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 6 years
- Badge D913
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed