Fairfield County Sheriff's Office, South Carolina
End of Watch Saturday, September 26, 1970
Add to My HeroesJames Hubert Murphy, Sr.
Deputy Murphy and Deputy Alfred Perry were killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. Their patrol car struck another car head-on during the chase.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available