Lieutenant Deputy James William Mumford

St. Joseph County Police Department, Indiana

End of Watch Friday, May 25, 1962

Add to My Heroes

James William Mumford

Lieutenant James Mumford was killed in an automobile accident when his vehicle left the roadway and struck a tree in Lakeville.

Lieutenant Mumford had served with the St. Joseph County Police Department for 11 years.

Bio

  • Age 54
  • Tour 11 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand