United States Naval Criminal Investigative Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Saturday, October 16, 1993
Add to My HeroesJoseph Emanuele
Investigator Joseph Emanuele succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident in Sigonella, Italy, while returning from an undercover operation.
He was flown to a military hospital in Landstuhl, Germany, where he succumbed to his injuries two days later.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location Overseas
- Incident Date Thursday, October 14, 1993