Trooper Bradford G. Mott

Trooper Bradford G. Mott

Rhode Island State Police, Rhode Island

End of Watch Tuesday, May 6, 1941

Add to My Heroes

Bradford G. Mott

Trooper Bradford Mott was killed in a motorcycle crash on Post Road in North Kingstown after his motorcycle experienced mechanical troubles. His motorcycle left the road and struck a tree at approximately 6:10 p.m.

Trooper Mott had served with the Rhode Island State Police for seven years. He was survived by his wife, two children, and parents.

Bio

  • Age 32
  • Tour 7 years
  • Badge 65

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash

mechanical failure, motor officer, motorcycle crash

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand