Patrolman Maxie Mote
Clarkesville Police Department, Georgia
End of Watch Thursday, August 5, 1971
Add to My HeroesMaxie Mote
Patrolman Mote and Patrolman Carroll York were killed in an automobile accident during a pursuit.
Patrolman Mote had served with the agency for 2 months. He was survived by his wife and three children.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour 2 months
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Vehicle pursuit
- Weapon Automobile
- Offender Not available