Motorcycle Patrolman Marvin R. Morton
New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana
End of Watch Saturday, December 30, 1950
Add to My HeroesMarvin R. Morton
Patrolman Marvin Morton was killed when he was thrown from his motorcycle as he swerved to avoid a collision with another vehicle on St. Ann Street.
Bio
- Age 27
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash