Detective Albert Leppert

Detective Albert Leppert

North Charleston Police Department, South Carolina

End of Watch Wednesday, April 11, 1990

Add to My Heroes

Albert Leppert

Detective Albert Leppert suffered a fatal heart attack after he had gone to a local supply company to purchase supplies for the crime scene office.

He was loading the van when he suffered the heart attack and died at the scene.

Detective Leppert had been with the North Charleston Police Department for 13 years.

Bio

  • Age 56
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge 51

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack