Captain Allen Jerome Morris

Captain Allen Jerome Morris

High Point Police Department, North Carolina

End of Watch Sunday, September 16, 1928

Add to My Heroes

Allen Jerome Morris

Captain Allen Morris suffered a fatal heart attack after being kicked in the chest by a suspect during an arrest.

Captain Morris was survived by his wife and is buried in Oakwood Memorial Park, High Point, Guilford County, North Carolina.

Bio

  • Age 62
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack