Lansford Borough Police Department, Pennsylvania
End of Watch Wednesday, October 9, 1912
Add to My HeroesMorgan Morgans
Policeman Morgans was in the back of the Phillip-Thomas Motel guarding it against burglars when a 17-year-old girl mistook him for a burglar and shot him.
He had served with the agency for 4 years and was survived by his wife and four children.
Bio
- Age 33
- Tour 4 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available