Muscatine Police Department, Iowa
End of Watch Monday, July 12, 1869
Add to My HeroesThomas D. Moore
Patrolman Moore was struck by lightning and killed while walking his beat on Ogilvie Hill at 1930 hours.
Bio
- Age 31
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Weather/Natural disaster