Maryland State Police, Maryland
End of Watch Sunday, September 25, 1932
Add to My HeroesTheodore Augustus Moore
Officer Theodore Moore succumbed to injuries sustained in a motorcycle crash four days earlier.
His motorcycle was struck by another car at the intersection of North Avenue and Monroe Street in Baltimore.
Officer Moore was a U.S. Marine Corps veteran. He had served with the Maryland State Police for one year.
Bio
- Age 25
- Tour 1 year
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Motorcycle crash
- Incident Date Wednesday, September 21, 1932