Captain Ray G. Moore
South Carolina Department of Natural Resources, South Carolina
End of Watch Thursday, October 23, 1975
Add to My HeroesRay G. Moore
Captain Ray Moore suffered a fatal heart attack while on duty.
He had served with the South Carolina Department of Natural Resources for 23 years and was assigned to District 1. In 1967 he was named Conservation Officer of the Year.
Bio
- Age 51
- Tour 23 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack