Constable Albert N. Moore

Constable Albert N. Moore

Craighead County Sheriff's Department, Arkansas

End of Watch Thursday, October 28, 1926

Add to My Heroes

Albert N. Moore

Constable Albert Moore was shot and killed while attempting to arrest an intoxicated man. He managed to return fire killing the suspect.

Constable Moore had served with the agency for four years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 46
  • Tour 4 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Gunfire
  • Weapon Gun; Unknown type
  • Offender Shot and killed