St. Lucie County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Friday, March 25, 1921
Add to My HeroesWilliam Robert Monroe
Sheriff Monroe was killed when his boat exploded. Sheriff Monroe was chasing rum runners during Prohibition. The cause of the explosion was never determined.
Bio
- Age 42
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Explosion