Patrolman Jean C. Mondville
Biddeford Police Department, Maine
End of Watch Saturday, October 29, 1966
Add to My HeroesJean C. Mondville
Patrolman Jean Mondville suffered a fatal heart attack after responding to a fatal accident on Route 9.
Patrolman Mondville had served with the agency for 23 years.
Bio
- Age 61
- Tour 23 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Heart attack