Police Officer Luis A. Ortiz-Perez

Puerto Rico Police Department, Puerto Rico

End of Watch Wednesday, December 21, 1994

Add to My Heroes

Luis A. Ortiz-Perez

Officer Luis Ortiz-Perez was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by an automobile while he was on patrol. The driver who struck him had lost control of the vehicle while traveling at a high rate of speed.

Officer Ortiz-Perez had served with the Puerto Rico Police Department for only one year.

Bio

  • Age 28
  • Tour 1 year
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand