Patrolman Robert D. Mitchem

Patrolman Robert D. Mitchem

Richland Police Department, Mississippi

End of Watch Monday, April 20, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Robert D. Mitchem

Patrolman Mitchem was killed when his vehicle was struck by a train at an unguarded crossing. He was en route to court at the time of the accident.

Patrolman Mitchem was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge R-7

Incident Details

  • Cause Struck by train