Tulsa Police Department, Oklahoma
End of Watch Sunday, July 22, 1934
Add to My HeroesLawrence B. Mitchell
Detective Mitchell was shot and killed in a shootout following a robbery at a drug store. The suspect was also shot and killed.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Shot and killed