Constable Dan Stanley Mitchell

Broomfield Township Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Sunday, January 1, 1989

Add to My Heroes

Dan Stanley Mitchell

Constable Mitchell suffered a fatal heart attack while providing backup at a call involving a man with a gun.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand