Motor Scout Henry Francis Mills

Birmingham Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch Friday, August 8, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Henry Francis Mills

Motor Scout Mills was killed in a motorcycle accident on Arkadelphia road while on patrol.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash