Shelley Police Department, Idaho
End of Watch Thursday, March 2, 1989
Add to My HeroesJames Donald Miller
Chief James Miller was struck and killed by the driver of a vehicle while assisting a couple who were locked out of their car.
Chief Miller had been with the Shelley Police Department for 28 years and is survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age 59
- Tour 28 years
- Badge 1100
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle