Lieutenant George T. Miller
Buffalo Police Department, New York
End of Watch Sunday, December 20, 1931
Add to My HeroesGeorge T. Miller
Lieutenant Miller succumbed to injuries sustained eight days earlier when he was struck by a vehicle while investigating a minor traffic accident.
Lieutenant Miller had been with the agency for 25 years and was assigned to Precinct 7.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour 25 years
- Badge 24
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Saturday, December 12, 1931