New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Wednesday, February 12, 1930
Add to My HeroesGeorge A. Miller
Patrolman Miller was struck and killed by an automobile while standing in the roadway near 93rd Street and West Drive. He was transported to Reconstruction Hospital where he was pronounced dead.
Patrolman Miller had been with the agency for 24 years and was assigned to the 22nd Precinct. His wife and four children survived him.
Bio
- Age 50
- Tour 24 years
- Badge 7312
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle