Special Agent Francis J. Miller

United States Department of Justice - Drug Enforcement Administration, U.S. Government

End of Watch Saturday, March 5, 1977

Add to My Heroes

Francis J. Miller

Special Agent Francis Miller was killed in an on-duty traffic crash on the Palisades Interstate Parkway one mile north of Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey.

Agent Miller had served with the Drug Enforcement Administration for 13 years. He was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age 43
  • Tour 13 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash
  • Location New Jersey

routine driving