Sergeant Martin Joseph Hudson

Sergeant Martin Joseph Hudson

United States Department of Defense - Philadelphia Naval Base Police, U.S. Government

End of Watch Friday, October 28, 1994

Add to My Heroes

Martin Joseph Hudson

Sergeant Martin Hudson drowned while assigned to the Boat Unit at the Philadelphia Naval Base.

Sergeant Hudson had served with the agency for 20 years and had previously served with the United States Army. He was survived by his wife.

Bio

  • Age 40
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge 18
  • Military Veteran

Incident Details

  • Cause Drowned
  • Location Pennsylvania