Deputy Sheriff Donna Marie Miller
Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office, Florida
End of Watch Friday, May 8, 1987
Add to My HeroesDonna Marie Miller
Deputy Sheriff Donna Miller and Deputy Sheriff Frederick Clark were killed in an automobile crash at the intersection of Fletcher Avenue and North Boulevard while responding to a shooting call.
During the response a tire on the patrol car blew out, causing it to crash. Deputy Miller succumbed to her injuries the following day.
Deputy Miller had served with the Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office for eight years.
Bio
- Age 26
- Tour 8 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Incident Date Thursday, May 7, 1987