United States Department of the Treasury - United States Customs Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Monday, January 1, 1810
Add to My HeroesDaniel Miller
Customs House Officer Daniel Miller was shot and killed while making an arrest.
Officer Miller was survived by his wife and five children.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Gunfire
- Incident Date Not available
- Weapon Gun; Unknown type
- Offender Not available