Lieutenant Robert Micheletti

Lieutenant Robert Micheletti

Harper Woods Police Department, Michigan

End of Watch Sunday, September 27, 1981

Add to My Heroes

Robert Micheletti

Lieutenant Robert Micheletti suffered a fatal heart attack shortly after struggling with a suspect at the scene of a domestic disturbance.

He was able to place the suspect under arrest and transported him back to the police station. After returning to the police station Lieutenant Micheletti complained of chest pains and collapsed.

Lieutenant Micheletti had served with the Harper Woods Police Department for 17 years. He was survived by his wife and daughter.

Bio

  • Age 44
  • Tour 17 years
  • Badge 4

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Weapon Person
  • Offender Not available

domestic

Powered by Esri
Zoom In
Zoom Out
Expand