Private Blake Allison Michael

Private Blake Allison Michael

West Virginia State Police, West Virginia

End of Watch Sunday, May 1, 1927

Add to My Heroes

Blake Allison Michael

Private Michael was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in Masontown, Preston County.

Bio

  • Age 26
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Motorcycle crash