Manitowoc Police Department, Wisconsin
End of Watch Wednesday, February 25, 1976
Add to My HeroesLawrence Harold Metsker
Patrolman Metsker was killed in an automobile while responding to an emergency call. His patrol car slid off the icy road surface and struck some trees.
Bio
- Age 28
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash