Sergeant Calvin Aldred "Tommy" Perry

Saluda Police Department, South Carolina

End of Watch Wednesday, December 13, 1995

Add to My Heroes

Calvin Aldred "Tommy" Perry

Sergeant Perry died one week after suffering a heart attack following a high speed pursuit.

He had served with the Saluda Police Department for 24 years.

Bio

  • Age 55
  • Tour 24 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Heart attack
  • Incident Date Wednesday, December 6, 1995

vehicle pursuit