United States Department of Justice - Immigration and Naturalization Service, U.S. Government
End of Watch Friday, September 20, 1968
Add to My HeroesFrank Mendoza
Immigration Inspector Frank Mendoza was killed when his government vehicle was involved in a two-car crash at the intersection of Warm Springs Boulevard and Mission Boulevard in Fremont, California.
Inspector Mendoza was a U.S. Army Reserve veteran. He was survived by his wife, seven children, and two brothers.
Bio
- Age 56
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
- Military Veteran
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash
- Location California