Trooper John T. Meistrell
Nebraska State Patrol, Nebraska
End of Watch Friday, April 10, 1953
Add to My HeroesJohn T. Meistrell
Trooper Meistrell was killed in an automobile accident on an icy road near Fremont, Nebraska. He had been with the agency for 13 years.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 13 years
- Badge 67
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash