Siskiyou County Sheriff's Department, California
End of Watch Friday, November 17, 1995
Add to My HeroesRodney Alan Foster
Correctional Officer Rodney Foster was killed when his department van was struck by a truck. He was picking up medical supplies for the jail at the time of the accident. He is survived by his wife, son, daughter, mother, sister, and brother.
Bio
- Age 53
- Tour Not available
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash