Patrolman Sammy McSpadden

Patrolman Sammy McSpadden

Hazen Police Department, Arkansas

End of Watch Saturday, May 28, 1966

Add to My Heroes

Sammy McSpadden

Patrolman McSpadden was killed in an automobile accident during a vehicle pursuit. Another vehicle pulled out in front of him, causing a collision. Patrolman McSpadden died of wounds sustained when he was thrown from the vehicle.

Patrolman McSpadden was survived by his wife and two children.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Vehicle pursuit
  • Weapon Automobile
  • Offender Not available