Oswego Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, November 11, 1995
Add to My HeroesDonald Robert Hill
Lieutenant Donald Hill was struck and killed by a vehicle while directing traffic on Route 104 East.
Lieutenant Hill had served with the Oswego Police Department for 20 years. He was survived by his wife, two daughters, and a son.
Bio
- Age 43
- Tour 20 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle