Patrolman James F. McMahon
New York City Police Department, New York
End of Watch Wednesday, December 24, 1930
Add to My HeroesJames F. McMahon
Patrolman McMahon was struck and killed by a truck at the Manhattan entrance to the 155th Street bridge.
Patrolman McMahon was assigned to Traffic Precinct F.
Bio
- Age 30
- Tour Not available
- Badge 11249
Incident Details
- Cause Struck by vehicle
- Incident Date Tuesday, December 23, 1930