Sergeant Michael T. McLane

Sergeant Michael T. McLane

Lackawanna Police Department, New York

End of Watch Thursday, April 24, 1930

Add to My Heroes

Michael T. McLane

Sergeant McLane was killed in an automobile accident while returning a prisoner to Lackawanna from out of state.

He had served with the agency for 20 years and was survived by his wife and three children.

Bio

  • Age 60
  • Tour 20 years
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Automobile crash