Patrolman Patrick McKeon

Patrolman Patrick McKeon

Seneca Falls Police Department, New York

End of Watch Tuesday, December 2, 1902

Add to My Heroes

Patrick McKeon

Patrolman Patrick McKeon was killed when he came in contact with a live electric wire while on patrol.

The wire was part of the new fire alarm system at a construction site.

Bio

  • Age Not available
  • Tour Not available
  • Badge Not available

Incident Details

  • Cause Electrocuted

electrocuted